We recall with reverence and respect our five martyrs of the Self-defence forces

The Turkish occupation army and its Syrian mercenaries continue their attacks on various areas in NE Syria. They are targeting human gathering, civil services centers, and vital facilities using heavy weapons including artillery, missiles, and UAV strikes.

These continuous aggressions aim to strike the security and stability in NE Syria and intimidate the local communities through repeated threats.
However, our SDF fighters have shown historical resistance in all fronts against the attacks of the Turkish occupation and its mercenaries.

In the meantime, five fighters of the Self-defense forces were martyred on August 16 due to a Turkish UAV airstrike on their outpost in south Amuda.

We extend our heartfelt condolences to the families of the five martyrs, the families of all our martyrs, and our people. We reiterate our promise to retaliate against the enemies and to follow the path of our martyrs until achieving victory and liberating the occupied areas.

The five martyrs data:

1 – Nom de guerre : Baran Amuda
Real name: Ahmed Muhammad Qafour
Mother’s name: Qadriya
Father’s name: Muhammed
Place and date of birth: Amuda – Topz Village / 2004
Place and date of martyrdom: Amuda – Sanjak Saadoun village, August 16, 2022

 

2- Nome de guerre : Damhat Amuda
Real name: Saad Rizan Khalil
Mother’s name: Souad
Father’s name: Rezan
Place and date of birth: Amuda – Ahneh village / 2002
Place and date of martyrdom: Amuda – Sanjak Saadoun village, August 16, 2022

 

3 – Nomdeguerre : Shoresh Derbasiyeh
Real name: Maher Rakan Al-Makhlif
Mother’s name: Zahra
Father’s name: Rakan
Place and date of birth: Qamishlo – Salimi village/ 2003
Place and date of martyrdom: Amuda – Sanjak Saadoun village, August 16, 2022

 

4 – Nom de guerre : Roni Jan
Real name: Mahmoud Ahmed Muslat
Mother’s name: Soraya
Father’s name: Ahmed
Place and date of birth: Amuda/ 2000
Place and date of martyrdom: Amuda – Sanjak Saadoun village, August 16, 2022

 

5- Nom de guerre: Baz Amuda
Real name: Walid Hamid Hami
Mother’s name: Alya
Father’s name: Hamid
Place and date of birth: Amuda/1999
Place and date of martyrdom: Amuda – Sanjak Saadoun village, August 16, 2022

SDF Media Center

August 17, 2022

Comments are closed.