We Bow With Respect and Reverence for our Great Martyrs, and We Pledge to Retaliate

Our SDF forces continue their security operations against ISIS terrorism in conjunction with addressing the attacks of the Turkish occupation and its mercenaries on various areas of NE Syria.

Over the past period, Our forces have managed to thwart the attacks of the Turkish occupation and dwelt a strong blow to ISIS by dismantling its sleeper cells. Following the successful Operation Humanity and Security in the al-Hol camp, the Turkish occupation and its mercenaries have escalated their attacks against our regions and forces.
During the defense battles against the Turkish occupation army, three of our combatant comrades were martyred due to a Turkish UAV strike on the town of Ain Issa.
We extend our sincere condolence to the families of our three martyrs and we pledge to retaliate for their pure blood.

The following are data of the three martyrs:

1 – Nome de guerre: Guevara
Real name: Ibrahim Muhammad Barhou
Mother’s name: Fatima
Father’s name: Muhammed
Place and date of birth: Al-Mullha/ 2003
Place and date of martyrdom: Ain Issa, September 16, 2022

 

2- Nom de guerre: Zagros
Real name: Ahmed Hamad Al-Shawi
Mother’s name: Ferial
Father’s name: Hamad
Place and date of birth: Raqqa / 1998
Place and date of martyrdom: Ain Issa, September 16, 2022

 

3- Nom de guerre : Chiya Kobani
Real name : Haji Khalil Muhammad
Mother’s name: Khanum
Father’s name: Khalil
Place and date of birth: Kobani/ 2000
Place and date of martyrdom: Ain Issa, September 16, 2022

 

SDF Media Center
September 18, 2022

Comments are closed.