Nine fighters of our SDF force martyred due to treacherous bombing by the Turkish occupation

The Turkish occupation continues its brutal attacks on different areas in NE Syria, targeting deliberately the civilians and the infrastructure such as power stations, hospitals, oil fields, and gas stations.

Recently, the warplanes of the Turkish occupation have targeted the vicinity of the al-Hol camp which holds thousands of ISIS members and families in an attempt by to resurge the terrorist organization of ISIS.

The Turkish treacherous attack on the al-Hol camp resulted in the martyrdom of eight fighters of our SDF forces.

In Zarkan town, one of our fighters was also martyred due to Turkish shelling.

We express our heartfelt and deepest condolence to the families of our martyrs, and we reiterate our pledge to escalate the resistance against the occupier and retaliate for our martyrs’ pure blood.

 

The data of the eight martyrs are as follows:

 

 

1 – Nom de guerre: Lawrence Mathloutha

Real name: Hussain Ahmed Daoud

Mother’s name: Ghazala

Father’s name: Ahmed

Place and date of birth: Tel Hamis / 1990

Place and date of martyrdom: Al-Hol camp, November 23, 2022

 

 

 

 

2 – Nom de guerre: Ageed Tel Barak

Real name: Khalil Ali Al Hamid Al Jaleeb

Mother’s name: Sabah

Father’s name: Ali

Place and date of birth: Al-Hasakah/ 2004

Place and date of martyrdom: Al-Hol camp, November 23, 2022

 

 

 

 

3 – Nom de guerre: Yaqoub Hasaka

Real name: Seif Al-Din Muhammad

Mother’s name: Helloa

Father’s name: Muhammed

Place and date of birth: Hasaka / 1986

Place and date of martyrdom: Al-Hol camp, November 23, 2022

 

 

 

4 – Nom de guerre: Jwan Hol

Real name: Abdul Jalil Bahy Al-Mohammed

Mother’s name: Malika

Father’s name: Bahy

Place and date of birth: Al-Hol / 2002

Place and the date of martyrdom: Al-Hol camp, November 23, 2022

 

 

 

 

5 – Nom de guerre: Murad Al-Akidi

Real name: Attia Owaid Al Dawas

Mother’s name: Raddah

Father’s name: Awayid

Place and date of birth: Dashisha / 1985

Place and date of martyrdom: Al-Hol camp on November 23, 2022

 

 

 

6 – Nom de guerre: Siwar Ghassan

Real name: Fahad Rajed Al-Hadmol

Mother’s name: Tarfa

Father’s name: Rajed

Place and date of birth: Tel Hamis/ 2001

Place and date of martyrdom: Al-Hol camp, November 23, 2022

 

 

 

7 – Nom de guerre: Anas Qamishlo

Real name: Maher Hawass Al-Mohsen

Mother’s name: Amasha

Father’s name: Hawass

Place and date of birth: Qamishlo / 1994

Place and date of martyrdom: Al-Hol camp, November 23, 2022

 

 

 

8 – Nom de guerre: Ali Sher

Real name: Nawaf Fawaz Al-Khalil

Mother’s name: Aziza

Father’s name: Fawaz

Place and date of birth: Tel Brak/ 2000

Place and date of martyrdom: Al-Hol camp, November 23, 2022

 

 

 

9 – Nom de guerre: Demhat Zargan

Real name: Muhammad Ali Hussein

Mother’s name: Amira

Father’s name: Ali

Place and date of birth: Margada / 2003

Place and date of martyrdom: Zergan, November 23, 2022

 

 

SDF Media Center

November 25, 2022

Comments are closed.